Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Your privacy is our priority; Mani Sports & Fitness Australia is committed to providing you with the highest level of customer service. This includes protecting your "privacy". We appreciate the importance of protecting your personal information and recognize the trust placed in us when you supply your personal information to us. We will comply with applicable Australian privacy laws and our staff is well aware of their obligations. More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au

The types of personal information, which we may collect and hold for our activities include, without limitation, an individual's name, address, phone number, date of birth etc.  We do not keep any credit card information. Since all transaction are via PayPal.  We take measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored. Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Mani Sports & Fitness Australia may use this information to build up a consumer profile about you, which may allow it to tailor offers or marketing material which may be of interest to you.

Why we collect and how is personal information used

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a credit card transaction we need your card number, and for providing goods delivery we need your contact details so we can delivery at the correct address.

We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

Information Collection/Use

We may collect this information direct from you by phone, email, registering online or in writing when you make an application for credit, place an order, respond to a survey, provide information for inclusion in a legal agreement, make an enquires or participate in any of our promotional programs. Storing the information you have provided, saves us time having to re-enter your details when you shop with us another time

What type of personal information do we collect?

Personal information held by us may include your name, business name, address, delivery address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, driver’s licence number, credit card numbers and details of any credit account you may have with us. We sometime might collect information regards to type of business, to provide information for inclusion of our marketing program.

Will this Privacy Policy change?
Mani Sports & Fitness Australia may change this policy at any time, so please review this policy periodically. Listening to our customers, and responding to the feedback our privacy policies may need to change from time to time. If they do, we will publish the new version on our website but we won't necessarily send you specific notice of any change. Any changes we make will abide by the Privacy Act.

Use of personal information for any other reason, or to other businesses?

We do not give your personal information to other companies for marketing purposes.

We sometimes may need to share your information with other companies to deliver a product or service. If you would like to access your personal information, please e-mail your or phone us on +(613) 9689 6006

We might use your information or share it with other businesses if you give us your consent, if it's required by law or if we believe it is necessary to give you the service you expect.

We also use service providers to help us run aspects of our business efficiently, including IT consultants, and other financial services companies that we may partner with to provide our products. We will need to share your information with these other companies, but they will not be able to disclose it to others or use it for their own purposes.

Cookies

A Cookie is a small string of text that is stored on your PC's hard disk, unless you delete it (or it expires). It is not a computer program, and cannot harm the data on your PC.

Cookies may be used to track your path through a site. They may also be used to identify registered users, allowing members to access registration-controlled information.

Cookies have two functions. The first is each time you come back to a site, you begin where you left off. For instance, you may only need to register to enter a site once. The second function is to track your path through the site.

Security

Mani Sports & Fitness Australia has encryption bit technology. This e-commerce website use a process called Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. The Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is a commonly-used protocol for managing the security of a message transmission on the Internet therefore it will locks all critical information passed from you to us, this also includes your payment information process.

Links to Other Sites

Users should be aware that when you are on Mani Sports & Fitness Australia sites you could be directed to other sites that are beyond our control. These links may take you beyond our service. For any of the linked websites we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our Website. This includes links from advertisers, sponsors, and partners that may use one of our logos as part of a cobranding agreement.

Other sites may send their own cookies to users, collect data, or solicit personal information. Always be aware of where you end up. While Mani Sports & Fitness strives to protect its users' personal information and privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online, and you do so at your own risk. Before disclosing your Personal Information on any other Website we advise you to examine their terms and conditions of use.

Name:  
Email:  
captchaType in the sentence